Monday, February 8, 2016

This Week in DTen: February 8-13th, 2016

Monday February 8th, 2016:

PIAA Team AA Wrestling Qualifiers:

District 10-2 vs. District 7-3:

Fort LeBoeuf 47 - South Fayette 12

District 7-2 vs. District 10-3:

Greenville 42 - Freedom 24

*Winners advance to Hershey for the team tournament later this week.


Tuesday February 9th, 2016:

Union City 66 - Girard 6
Cathedral Prep 50 - Saegertown 14
Youngsville @ Maplewood


Wednesday February 10th, 2016:

Lakeview 51 - Commodore Perry 21
Hickory 45 - Sharon 27


Thursday February 11th, 2016:

Union City @ Central
Titusville @ Maplewood

PIAA Team AA Wrestling Championships:

2:00 PM:

Greenville vs. Northern Lebanon
Reynolds vs. Southern Columbia

4:00 PM:

Fort LeBoeuf vs. Wyalusing

*This will be the only round on Thursday.  Wrestling will continue on Friday and Saturday.

PIAA Team AAA Wrestling Championships:

8:00 PM:

Cathedral Prep vs. Council Rock South


Friday February 12th, 2016:

Girard @ Strong Vincent


PIAA Team AA Wrestling Championships:

Consolation matches start at 8:00am and Quarter Finals start at 12:00pm.

PIAA Team AAA Wrestling Championships:

Consolation matches start at 10:00am.  Quarter Finals start at 2:00pm.


Saturday February 13th, 2016:

PIAA Team AA Wrestling Championships:

Consolation matches start at 9:00am.  Finals and Consolation Finals are at 1:00pm.

PIAA Team AAA Wrestling Championships:

Consolation matches start at 9:00am.  Finals and Consolation Finals are at 1:00pm.

Monday, February 1, 2016

This Week in DTen: February 1-6th, 2016

Monday February 1st, 2016:

Saegertown 54 - Corry 21

Tuesday February 2nd, 2016:

Union City 36 - Cochranton 34
Conneaut 48 - Sharpsville 18
General McLane 41 - Titusville 27
McDowell 54 - Sharon 17
Seneca 47 - Oil City 23

Wednesday February 3rd, 2016:

Cambridge Springs 37 - Meadville 32
Corry 63 - Girard 10
Grove City 36 - Jamestown 27
Harbor Creek 77 - Youngsville 0
Hickory 47 - Mercer 18
Iroquois 27 - Strong Vincent 18
Franklin 42 - Oil City 21

Slippery Rock 33 - Laurel 33 (Tie-Break??)

Thursday February 4th, 2016:

Conneaut 46 - Mercer 28

District 10 AAA Team Duals (Cathedral Prep)

5:00 PM

Cathedral Prep 54 - Titusville 12
McDowell 34 - General McLane 24

7:00 PM

Cathedral Prep* 38 - McDowell 18

*Qualifies for PIAA State Tournament.


Saturday February 6th, 2016:

Warren 43 - Eisenhower 27
Girard 48 - Central 12

District 10 AA Team Duals (Sharon)

9:00 AM

Reynolds 60 - Cambridge Springs 12
Saegertown 40 - Franklin 33

11:00 AM

Fort LeBoeuf 54 - Conneaut 13
Greenville 34 - Harbor Creek 27

3:00 PM

Reynolds 50 - Saegertown 22
Fort LeBoeuf 33 - Greenville 30

5:00 PM

Reynolds* 33 - Fort LeBoeuf* 29
Greenville* 38 - Saegertown 31


* Top 3 Qualify for PIAA State Tournament: 10-1-Automatic, 10-2-Wrestles 7-3 @ Home 2-8-16, 10-3-Wrestles 7-2 @ WPIAL TBD.

Monday, January 25, 2016

This Week in DTen: January 25-30th, 2016

Monday January 25th, 2016:

Lakeview 58 - Sharpsville 16

Tuesday January 26th, 2016:

Mercer 48 - West Middlesex 27
Northwestern 31 - Oil City 27

Wednesday January 27th, 2016:

McDowell 30 - Cathedral Prep 29
Greenville 69 - Cochranton 6
Conneaut 49 - Maplewood 22
Corry 43 - North East 33
General McLane 72 - East 12
Saegertown 59 - Eisenhower 12
Fort LeBoeuf 51 - Seneca 15
Reynolds 53 - Franklin 12
Sharon 35 - Grove City 33
Harbor Creek 35 - Union City 29
Hickory 53 - Sharpsville 21
Youngsville 30 - Iroquois 19
Lakeview 61 - Slippery Rock 13
Warren 63 - Strong Vincent 12
Meadville 51 - Central 24
Northwestern 48 - Commodore Perry 6

Thursday January 28th, 2016:

Cambridge Springs 54 - Girard 24
Titusville 47 - Oil City 18

Friday January 29th, 2016:

Fred Bell Tourny: Cambridge Springs, Cochranton, Conneaut, Franklin, General McLane, Grove City, Harbor Creek, Jamestown, Lakeview, Meadville, Mercer, Sharpsville, Titusville, Union City, Warren, West Middlesex, Youngsville

Bedford Tourny: Greenville

Saturday January 30th, 2016:

Sharon Duals: Commodore Perry, Eisenhower, Iroquois, Sharon

Eisenhower 36 - Commodore Perry 25
Elizabeth Forward 36 - Commodore Perry 33
Peters Township 51 - Commodore Perry 21
Shaler 62 - Commodore Perry 12
Sharon 53 - Elizabeth Forward 24
Franklin Regional 40 - Sharon 31
Sharon 60 - Iroquois 6
Peters Township 39 - Sharon 32
Sharon 40 - Smethport 27

Missing: Commodore Perry - 1, Eisenhower - 4, Iroquois - 4

Fred Bell Tourny: Cambridge Springs, Cochranton, Conneaut, Franklin, General McLane, Grove City, Harbor Creek, Jamestown, Lakeview, Meadville, Mercer, Sharpsville, Titusville, Union City, Warren, West Middlesex, Youngsville

Bedford Tourny: Greenville