Tuesday, June 3, 2014

2014-15 Top 100 Returning Wrestlers

Top 100
2014-15


NWCA*
Last









2013-14
Noted
Section
District
Region
State

Name
School
Class

Record
Wt. Class
Finish
Finish
Finish
Finish
1
Tyler Vath
Saegertown
Sr.
AA
37-8
132
1
1
1
4
2
Dylan Reynolds
Saegertown
Sr.
AA
41-5
182
1
1
1
3
3
Dakota Geer
Franklin
Jr.
AA
39-3
170
1
1
2
3
4
Seth Hogue
Reynolds
Jr.
AA
37-11
113
1
3
3
4
5
Nicholas Monico
Saegertown
Jr.
AA
37-12
138
2
2
3
6
6
DJ Fehlman
Warren
Sr.
AAA
35-5
126
-
1
2
6
7
Charlie Lenox
McDowell
Jr.
AAA
32-9
106
-
1
1
Q
8
Farris Messai
Jamestown
Jr.
AA
32-7
113
1
1
2
7
9
Andrew Phelps
North East
Sr.
AA
31-8
220
1
-
3
7
10
Gene Ringer
Reynolds
Jr.
AA
38-15
285
2
2
3
8
11
Jarret Carter
Fort LeBoeuf
Jr.
AA
31-10
120
1
1
1
Q
12
Mike Bartolo
Reynolds
Sr.
AA
34-11
126
1
1
2
Q
13
Gage Bayless
Reynolds
So.
AA
39-7
106
1
1
2
Q
14
Ethan Laird
General McLane
So.
AAA
27-16
160
-
2
3
Q
15
Mike Millero
Reynolds
Sr.
AA
41-10
170
2
2
3
Q
16
 Garrett Reinwald
Fort LeBoeuf
Sr.
AA
40-10
195
1
1
3
Q
17
John Ciotti
Strong Vincent
Sr.
AAA
28-7
132
-
1
3
Q
18
Michael Lineman
Greenville
So.
AA
39-8
106
1
2
3
Q
19
Carmine Ciotti
Strong Vincent
Jr.
AAA
27-5
106
-
2
2
Q
20
Cole Rickert
Reynolds
So.
AA
31-9
220
1
3
1
Q
21
Ian Mallory
General McLane
Sr.
AAA
24-16
220
-
1
2
Q
22
Zach Stafford
Cambridge Springs
Jr.
AA
31-10
195
2
3
2
Q
23
Gage Gladysz
Greenville
Jr.
AA
40-4
160
1
1
4
-
24
Preston Hoover
Mercer
Sr.
AA
24-11
113
3
2
DNP
-
25
Colton Smith
Mercer
Jr.
AA
20-10
220
3
1
DNP
-
26
Adam Fish
Seneca
Jr.
AA
32-9
138
3
4
4
-
27
Aaron Ehrgott
Meadville
Sr.
AAA
29-7
113
-
3
4
-
28
Chris Hibbler
Seneca
Jr.
AA
24-9
132
2
4
DNP
-
29
Kyle Luben
Meadville
Jr.
AAA
29-8
126
-
3
4
-
30
Keller Watkins
General McLane
Sr.
AAA
30-7
138
-
1
4
-
31
Gavin Wilkerson
Greenville
So.
AA
39-9
138
1
3
DNP
-
32
Marquis Spence
Lakeview
Sr.
AA
27-8
195
1
2
4
-
33
Hunter Hendricks
General McLane
Jr.
AAA
24-11
126
-
4
DNP
-
34
Ryan Dailey
McDowell
Jr.
AAA
20-13
152
-
1
DNP
-
35
Bingbong Elizon
Saegertown
Sr.
AA
25-14
120
2
2
DNP
-
36
Michael Hughes
Cathedral Prep
So.
AAA
21-11
182
-
2
DNP
-
37
Dalton Burns
Titusville
Sr.
AAA
21-11
138
-
2
DNP
-
38
Phillip Selker
Cathedral Prep
Jr.
AAA
20-8
195
-
2
DNP
-
39
Ta'Naz Gregory
Cathedral Prep
Jr.
AAA
18-7
113
-
2
DNP
-
40
Luke Walter
Grove City
Sr.
AA
35-6
132
1
3
DNP
-
41
Zach Miller
Greenville
Sr.
AA
35-8
170
1
3
DNP
-
42
Chaise Hauck
Reynolds
So.
AA
27-15
120
1
5
DNP
-
43
John Mott
Commodore Perry
So.
AA
27-12
126
1
4
DNP
-
44
Dominic Vadala
Hickory
So.
AA
30-12
106
2
3
DNP
-
45
Blake Reynolds
Greenville
So
AA
36-14
132
2
5
DNP
-
46
Joel Leise
Reynolds
So
AA
24-17
132
3
6
DNP
-
47
Chris Mueller
Sharpsville
Jr
AA
30-11
195
2
4
DNP
-
48
Justin Walter
Hickory
Sr
AA
29-9
113
2
5
DNP
-
49
Abe Guariello
Fort LeBoeuf
Jr
AA
28-16
106
2
5
DNP
-
50
Hunter Goodlin
Jamestown
Jr
AA
29-8
106
2
4
DNP
-
51
Logan Gray
North East
Jr
AA
27-12
120
3
4
DNP
-
52
Garrett Zuver
Saegertown
Sr
AA
27-17
152
3
6
DNP
-
53
Louie Head
Eisenhower
Jr
AA
26-8
152
2
5
DNP
-
54
Jared Carlson
Erie Strong Vincent
Sr
AAA
24-9
152
--
4
DNP
-
55
Dustin Weilacher
Union City
Jr
AA
23-12
120
4
6
DNP
-
56
Lance Neuscheler
Saegertown
Sr
AA
21-18
160
3
5
DNP
-
57
Keegan Fordyce
Erie McDowell
Jr
AAA
19-14
120
--
3
DNP
-
58
Dustin Tomcho
Union City
Sr
AA
19-11
138
4
5
DNP
-
59
Eric Lucich
West Middlesex
Sr
AA
19-12
182
2
DNP
-
-
60
Chris Enos
Sharpsville
Sr
AA
16-17
120
4
DNP
-
-
61
Gavin Kroesen
West Middlesex
Sr
AA
12-6
145
3
DNP
-
-
62
Jase Paxton
Greenville
Sr
AA
37-12
113
2
4
DNP
-
63
Kyle Panko
Northwestern
Sr
AA
27-19
182
3
6
DNP
-
64
Derek Steetle
Franklin
Sr
AA
25-12
145
2
4
DNP
-
65
Nathan Munsee
Corry Area
Jr
AA
24-10
106
1
6
DNP
-
66
Luke Carr
Meadville
Sr
AAA
22-9
220
--
3
DNP
-
67
Tory Pusateri
Seneca
Jr
AA
21-11
220
3
5
DNP
-
68
Noah Burkhart
Erie McDowell
Sr
AAA
21-14
132
--
3
DNP
-
69
Nate Kline
Cochranton
Sr.
AA
21-14
126
2
DNP
-
-
70
Sam Svetz
North East
So
AA
19-13
113
2
6
DNP
-
71
Jarrett Ruhl
Saegertown
So
AA
19-16
113
3
DNP
-
-
72
Owen Clayton
Lakeview
So
AA
18-10
113
4
DNP
-
-
73
Teagan O'Sullivan
Erie Cathedral Prep
Sr
AAA
18-12
145
--
3
DNP
-
74
Brandon Sauers
Erie Cathedral Prep
Jr
AAA
18-15
106
--
3
DNP
-
75
Owen Watkins
General McLane
So
AAA
16-12
132
--
4
DNP
-
76
Benji Yates
Erie McDowell
Sr
AAA
14-18
126
--
2
DNP
-
77
Logan Kuzma
Fort LeBoeuf
So
AA
12-4
113
1
DNP
-
-
78
Deven Simpson
Cambridge Springs
Jr
AA
27-14
170
4
DNP
-
-
79
Andrew Clayton
Lakeview
Sr
AA
27-10
220
2
DNP
-
-
80
Evan Miller
Cochranton
Sr
AA
22-14
285
1
4
DNP
-
81
Dan Stearns
Titusville
Sr
AAA
22-15
182
--
3
DNP
-
82
Alex Streich
Warren
Sr
AAA
22-10
220
--
4
DNP
-
83
Dan Kuhn
Harbor Creek
Jr
AA
21-15
170
3
DNP
-
-
84
Jared Morrison
Cochranton
Sr
AA
20-14
132
3
DNP
-
-
85
Hunter Wagner
Titusville
So
AAA
20-12
120
--
4
DNP
-
86
Brandon Moss
Greenville
Sr
AA
19-15
126
4
6
DNP
-
87
Alek Smith
Harbor Creek
Jr
AA
19-12
126
2
DNP
-
-
88
Robert Harris
Central Tech
Sr
AAA
19-12
138
--
4
DNP
-
89
Jake Paulson
Erie McDowell
So
AAA
19-14
145
--
4
DNP
-
90
Jason Oaks
Titusville
Sr
AAA
19-16
285
--
3
DNP
-
91
Ben Bish
Erie McDowell
Jr
AAA
18-12
220
--
2
DNP
-
92
Tony Leonard
Commodore Perry
Sr
AA
17-11
138
2
DNP
-
-
93
Adam Ballew
North East
Jr
AA
17-11
126
3
5
DNP
-
94
Conner Wurst
Erie Cathedral Prep
Sr
AAA
16-11
152
--
3
DNP
-
95
Jacob Lenhardt
General McLane
So
AAA
16-17
285
--
4
DNP
-
96
Stephen Macken
Titusville
Sr
AAA
16-11
106
--
4
DNP
-
97
Mike McCool
Franklin
Sr
AA
14-17
285
4
5
DNP
-
98
Samson Kafando
Central Tech
Sr
AAA
14-11
195
--
4
DNP
-
99
Isaac Bengel
Fort LeBoeuf
Jr.
AA
16-9
113
-
-
-
-
100
Rodney Brant
Mercer
Sr.
AA
Injured
138*
-
-
-
-












Q = Qualifier










DNP = Did Not Place





















* 2013 Weight